Navigation


Juvenile AGM

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Our Juvenile AGM was held in our club-house in Old Connaught on 21st of October.  The chairman, Vincent Duffy was chairing his last juvenile meeting having completed his three year term.  We thank Vincent for his dedication over that period.  The new chairman is Charlie Rochford and the secretary is Anne Healy. Both Charlie and Anne have been working with our Academy section for a number of years.  The other members of the committee are John McMahon- Academy Rep, Seamus Phelan- Camogie, Hugh Connaughton-Juvenile. The Ladies football section will nominate their rep after their AGM on the 4th Nov. We ask all our juvenile mentors and parents to give our juvenile committee your full support in the coming year.

We would like to thank the following for their recent sponsorship

There are no uncoming events listed...


  • Boys U8 Football and Hurling - Wed 23 Jul

    V Go Games Blitz in Ballinakill (06:30 PM)

  • U16 Camogie - Wed 23 Jul

    V Annacurra in Old Conna(P4) (07:00 PM)

  • (Leinster U 21 Hurling Final ) Wicklow V Kildare - Wed 23 Jul

    in Newbridge (07:30 PM)

  • U14 Hurling - Wed 23 Jul

    V Tinahely in Tinahely (07:30 PM)

  • Minor Hurling - Thu 24 Jul

    V Arklow Rock Parnells in Old Conna(P1) (07:30 PM)

  • Boy's U 10 Football Go Games Blitz (Newtown, An Tochar, Bray E, Killcoole) - Fri 25 Jul

    in Newtown (06:45 PM)

  • Boy's U 10 Football Go Games Blitz (Ashford, Newcastle, St. Pat's, Fergal Ogs, Emmet Bhré U 10 only) - Fri 25 Jul

    in Ashford (06:45 PM)

  • Men's Senior Football Championship (St. Pat's WicklowV Blessington) - Sat 26 Jul

    in Aughrim (05:30 PM)

  • Men's Senior Football Championship (Bray Emmets V Annacurra) - Sat 26 Jul

    in Aughrim (07:15 PM)

  • U12 Hurling - Mon 28 Jul

    V Kilcoole in Old Conna(P2) (07:30 PM)

  • Boys U16 Football - Mon 28 Jul

    V St. Pat's Wicklow in Wicklow (07:30 PM)

  • Senior Hurlers - Sat 02 Aug

    V Avondale in Aughrim (05:00 PM)